Skip to main content
Advertising
Jordan-Love-Action

Jordan Love

QB

#10

Experience: 7 years

Height: 6-4

Age: 27

Weight: 219 lbs

College: Utah State

2026 SEASON

  • TDS
    10
  • INT
    3
  • YDS
    1408
  • RTG
    95.51
Advertising

Passing

Days

GATTCOMPPCTYDSAVGLNGTDINT1st1st%20+SCKSCKYRATE
Mondays2694159.44005.877141927.5342256.4
Other Days (not Mon or Sun)2684566.25147.653422232.4554396.1
Sundays1344228664.732457.359275168384721177102.2

Months

GATTCOMPPCTYDSAVGLNGTDINT1st1st%20+SCKSCKYRATE
December517512068.612447.1431116838.918764107.4
January1322784.43169.959201443.8318128.6
November41389065.21107853825237.718854103.1
October31026159.85915.877353332.4564065.4
September41327456.19016.851834231.81187688

Opponents by Group

GATTCOMPPCTYDSAVGLNGTDINT1st1st%20+SCKSCKYRATE
vs AFC Teams517711062.21240777966335.61985485.9
vs NFC Teams1240226265.229197.35923514636.33622188100.5
Outside Own Division1137823762.725996.97719813335.2381915090.9
vs Own Division620113567.215607.8591337637.8171192105.7

Opponents by Team

GATTCOMPPCTYDSAVGLNGTDINT1st1st%20+SCKSCKYRATE
Atlanta Falcons12514561516323010401111113.5
Carolina Panthers1281760.72197.836201242.95112109.1
Chicago Bears2594271.25619.559502440.77216129.3
Denver Broncos1312167.71805.829211238.720090.8
Detroit Lions2684566.25147.653422232.4554396.1
Kansas City Chiefs1362569.42677.433301541.73214118.6
Los Angeles Rams1262076.92288.837101038.53421115.5
Las Vegas Raiders1301653.31826.17703723.312732.2
Minnesota Vikings2744864.94856.634413040.5543395.8
New Orleans Saints14422502595.930111329.6311466.4
New York Giants1392564.12185.643111230.8221576.7
Pittsburgh Steelers1402152.52897.246221332.571671.8
Los Angeles Chargers1402767.53228352016406327108.5
Tampa Bay Buccaneers1392974.42847.336201333.35223111.5

Outcomes

GATTCOMPPCTYDSAVGLNGTDINT1st1st%20+SCKSCKYRATE
Losses828117361.617796.37712109032231713879.2
Wins929819966.8238085920111939.93213104112

Stadiums

GATTCOMPPCTYDSAVGLNGTDINT1st1st%20+SCKSCKYRATE
Allegiant Stadium1301653.31826.17703723.312732.2
U.S. Bank Stadium1332472.72567.833301648.5300125.3
Bank of America Stadium1281760.72197.836201242.95112109.1
Ford Field1322268.82688.453301340.6200125.5
Mercedes-Benz Stadium12514561516323010401111113.5
Lambeau Field82941976721517.35913410435.4282218397.5
MetLife Stadium1392564.12185.643111230.8221576.7
Soldier Field1271555.62459.151301037418123.2
Acrisure Stadium1402152.52897.246221332.571671.8
Empower Field at Mile High1312167.71805.829211238.720090.8

Biography

  • Was one of only three QBs in the NFL (Lamar Jackson, Matthew Stafford) to throw 20-plus TD passes and fewer than 12 INTs in each of the last three seasons (2023-25).
  • Ranks No. 6 in the league in TD passes (80), No. 7 in passing-TD percentage (5.5), No. 8 in passing yards (10,929) and yards per attempt (7.57) and tied for No. 2 in passes of 25-plus yards (102) since taking over as the starter in 2023.
  • Is one of only three QBs in the league with 80-plus TD passes (80) and fewer than 30 INTs (28) since 2023 (Jackson, Stafford).
  • Ranks No. 4 in the NFL since 2023 in games with multiple TD passes/zero INTs (18).
  • In 2023, became just the third QB in NFL history to post 4,000-plus passing yards (4,159) and 32-plus passing TDs (32) in his first season with multiple starts, joining Kurt Warner (1999) and Patrick Mahomes (2018).
  • Became the first QB to help lead the Packers to the postseason in his first full year as a starter since at least 1950, when the league began recording starts for every player.
  • His 32 passing TDs in 2023 were the fourth most by a QB in his first season with multiple starts, trailing only Mahomes (50 in 2018), Warner (41 in 1999) and Daunte Culpepper (33 in 2000).
  • Finished his career at Utah State ranked No. 2 in school history in passing yards (8,600), completions (689) and attempts (1,125), tied for No. 2 in TD passes (60) and No. 3 in completion percentage (61.2) despite playing just three seasons.
Advertising