On Now
Coming Up
  • Sat., Apr. 19, 2014 12:30PM - 3:00PM CDT Tailgate Tour: Merrill party

    The Green Bay Packers announced plans for the ninth ‘Green Bay Packers Tailgate Tour,’ set for April 15-19. This year’s tour includes two stops in Michigan, in addition to three Wisconsin stops, to visit with fans and thank them in person for their support.

    Tour celebrities will include Packers President/CEO Mark Murphy, players Jarrett Bush, Brad Jones and Mason Crosby, and Packers alumni Paul Coffman, Lynn Dickey and James Lofton.

    The tailgate parties will welcome the players and alumni arriving at each location at 6 p.m., and will run until 8:30 p.m., except in Merrill, where the tailgate party will take place from 12:30 to 3 p.m. A local non-profit organization will host each party which will feature food, giveaways, question-and-answer sessions and autographs. Tailgate party tickets cost $30.

    General admission tickets also will be available for $5, which includes access to the Q-and-A sessions as well as tailgate party activities. Food and beverage will be available for purchase. Due to space limitations, no general admission tickets will be available in Ironwood. 

    One hundred percent of the Tailgate Tour proceeds will benefit the hosting organizations.

    Tickets for the tailgate parties at all locations will go on sale Friday, Feb. 28. ‘Green Bay Packers Tailgate Tour’ tailgate party locations, hosting organizations and ticket information are as follows:

    Merrill: MARC. To benefit Riverbend Trail. Tickets on sale at Merrill Chamber of Commerce, 705 N. Center Ave., Merrill; Dave’s County Market, 300 E. 1st St., Merrill; and Drew’s Piggly Wiggly, 3404 E. Main St., Merrill. Tickets also available online at www.merrillchamber.org.

  • Sat., Apr. 26, 2014 8:00AM - 6:00PM CDT Packers Pro Shop Tent Sale

    The sale is taking place earlier than in previous years, due to the construction at Lambeau Field and the work that the Pro Shop team must complete in preparation for the new store, which will open this summer. Visitors to Lambeau Field should enter the Atrium through the Oneida Nation Gate. Parking is available in the lot on Lambeau Field’s east side near the Oneida Nation Gate, which can be accessed off Oneida Street and Lombardi Avenue.

    The sale will feature the traditional mix of Pro Shop items greatly reduced in price and other special purchases.

    The team’s football operations staff also has provided Packers team apparel no longer in use, including a large assortment of t-shirts, shorts, jackets, jerseys and pants. Some items are practice-worn gear not normally available in the Pro Shop.

    The tent sale began in 1994 in the parking lot outside the former Pro Shop on the north end of Lambeau Field and grew into a popular event. Now in its 11th year in the Atrium, the tent sale also was held in the west side stadium concourse in previous years.

     
  • Sat., May. 10, 2014 7:00PM CDT Eddie Lacy appearance 22nd Annual Doug Jirschele Memorial Sports Award Banquet
  • Sat., Jun. 07, 2014 8:30AM - 3:30PM CDT JPP Kids Clinic

    The 17th annual Junior Power Pack Kids Clinic is set for Saturday, June 7, 2014 in the Don Hutson Center with sessions ranging from 8:30 a.m. to 3:30 p.m.

    The Junior Power Pack Clinic gives members ages 5-14 years old the opportunity to practice football skills and drills with other Packers backers and a few up-and-coming Packers players.  Parents/Guardians are welcome to come and watch their child/ren participate in the clinic. 

    Members may choose one of three sessions to attend:

    • Session 1 – 8:30 to 10 a.m.
    • Session 2 – 11 to 12:30 p.m.
    • Session 3 – 2 to 3:30 p.m.


    The event will be held inside the Don Hutson Center, the Packers indoor practice facility. Parking for the event is available in the lot on Lambeau Field’s east side near the Oneida Nation Gate.  

    The Junior Power Pack Clinic is a member’s only event and will have a registration fee of $5.

    Deadline to register:

    • New Members – May 11, 2014
    • Current Members – May 18, 2014


    To sign up to become a member of the Junior Power Pack and receive an invitation to the clinic fans can go to www.packers.com/jpp.

     
  • Sat., Jun. 14, 2014 2:30PM CDT Jerry Parins Cruise for Cancer

    The eleventh annual Jerry Parins Cruise for Cancer motorcycle ride will be held, rain or shine, on Saturday, June 14, 2014. The ride will start at Vandervest Harley-Davidson (1966 Velp Avenue, Green Bay) and will make a fun-filled stop at the Seymour Fireman's Picnic, held at the Outagamie County Fairgrounds in Seymour.

    Ride Day Schedule

    • 9-10:30 am: Registration at Vandervest Harley-Davidson, Geen Bay
    • 11 am: Depart Vandervest Harley-Davidson, Green Bay
    • 12 pm: Arrive in Seymour. Enjoy food, beverages, entertainment and a short program.
    • 2:30 pm: Party kicks off at the new South Endzone Festival Foods MVP Deck at Lambeau Field! Guests can access the space by way of the Shopko Gate. See the field and enjoy the atmosphere from this beautiful indoor/outdoor space newly opened and accessed by very few. The party will include silent and live auction, food, beverages, music and merchandise available for purchase.


    More information: http://cruiseforcancer.org/

     

Front Office

Staff

 

Administration
  • Mark Murphy, President and Chief Executive Officer
  • Paul Baniel, Vice President of Finance and Administration
  • Nicole Ledvina, Vice President of Human Resources
  • Ed Policy, Vice President and General Counsel
  • Toula Akladios, Executive Shareholder Services Manager
  • Jerry Hanson, Staff Counsel
  • Patricia Scott, Executive Assistant to the President
  • Rhonda Borowicz, Senior Legal Assistant
  • Mary Bartels, Administrative Assistant – Finance
  • Julie Leung, Administrative Assistant – Sales and Marketing
  • Bob Harlan, Chairman Emeritus

 

Finance
  • Carla Schrank, Accounting Manager
  • Scott Murphy, Assistant Accounting Manager
  • Traci Nygaard, Senior Accountant
  • Ben Brossard, Staff Accountant
  • Andrew Podlasik, Staff Accountant
  • Ann Dabeck, Payroll Coordinator
  • Jill Austinson, Accounting Assistant
  • Wendy Pasowicz, Accounts Payable Assistant
  • Julie Van Asten, Accounts Payable Assistant

 

Human Resources
  • Melissa Malfroid, Human Resources Generalist
  • Chelsea Schettle, Human Resources Assistant

 

Public Relations
  • Jason Wahlers, Director of Public Relations
  • Aaron Popkey, Director of Public Affairs
  • Sarah Quick, Assistant Director of Public Relations
  • Tom Fanning, Communications Manager
  • Jonathan Butnick, Public Relations Coordinator
  • Cliff Christl, Team Historian
  • Zachary Groen, Public Relations Intern
  • Jessica Bedore, Public Relations/Corporate Communications Intern
  • James V. Biever, Team Photographer

 

Packers Media Group and Brand Engagement
  • Joan Malcheski, Director of Packers Media Group and Brand Engagement
  • Duke Bobber, Digital Producer
  • Garrison Cummings, Digital Manager
  • Tyler Gajewski, New Media Video Coordinator
  • Vic Ketchman, Editor/Producer – Packers Media Group
  • Mike Spofford, Staff Writer
  • Brian O'Connell, Digital Analytics Intern
  • Lacey Frederick, Fan Engagement Specialist
  • Elizabeth Lasee, Graphic Artist

 

Marketing
  • Craig Benzel, Director of Marketing & Corporate Sales
  • Bill Hawker, Manager of Corporate Sales
  • Dana Kressig, Corporate Sales Executive – Digital Sales
  • Jonathan Murphy, Corporate Sales Executive
  • Justin Wolf, Corporate Sales Executive
  • Sara Webb, Manager of Partnership Services
  • Shea Greil, Senior Partnership Services Coordinator
  • Tammi Schroeder, Partnership Services Coordinator
  • Lisa Nortman, Partnership Services Coordinator
  • Amanda Wery, Partnership Services Fulfillment Coordinator
  • Aaron Hart, Manager of Corporate Sales – Milwaukee Office
  • Michelle Ratchman, Partnership Services Coordinator – Milwaukee Office
  • Jason McDonough, Manager of Premium Seating Sales and Service
  • Mitch Kluska, Premium Seating Sales Executive
  • Julie Kostner, Premium Seating Coordinator
  • Daniel Moss, Premium Seating Coordinator
  • Kregg Shilbauer, Manager of Audio/Visual Production
  • Kandi Goltz, Manager of Game and Fan Development
  • Kyle Quella, Marketing Intern
  • Anna Shircel, Marketing Intern

 

Information Technology
  • Wayne Wichlacz, Director of Information Technology
  • Kenny Ansel, Assistant Director of Information Technology
  • Mike Jelenic, Senior Computer Systems Administrator
  • Bobbi Cameron, Business Services Analyst
  • Ryan Nowak, Technology Systems Engineer
  • Andy Cornelissen, Data Warehouse Analyst
  • Justin Ruckel, Network Support Specialist
  • Travis Conard, Computer Systems Administrator
  • Joe Reuter, Information Technology Support Specialist
  • Troy VanWychen, Information Technology Support Specialist
  • Becky Lamal, Help Desk/Administrative Assistant

 

Community Outreach
  • Cathy Dworak, Director of Community Outreach & Player/Alumni Relations
  • Bobbi Jo Eisenreich, Manager of Corporate Giving
  • Tony Fisher, Player/Alumni Coordinator
  • Jessica Micke, Community Outreach Coordinator
  • Tim Schroeder, Youth Football Coordinator
  • Julie Broeckel, Corporate Giving Assistant
  • Sandy Roubal, Corporate Giving Assistant

 

Packers Pro Shop
  • Kate Hogan, Director of Retail Operations
  • Pam Burnett, Senior Buyer
  • John Schwartz, Manager of Warehouse & Concessions Operations
  • Deb Kuhn, Packers Pro Shop Store Manager
  • Peggy Prebelski, Customer Service Training Manager
  • Marisa Kornowski, Retail Operations Ecommerce Marketing Manager
  • Katie Schneekloth, Direct Marketing Campaign Coordinator
  • Jennifer Rosin, Packers Pro Shop Buyer
  • Patrick Luce, Assistant Buyer
  • Lisa Treichel, Assistant Manager – Team Stores
  • Darren Lohr, Assistant Manager – Team Stores
  • Gavin Carrigan, Warehouse Coordinator
  • Mary Mikota, Warehouse Coordinator
  • Judy Pedersen, Warehouse Assistant
  • Theresa Pagel, Retail Purchasing Assistant
  • Tim Hodek, Pro Shop Assistant/Retail Sales

 

Stadium Services
  • Jennifer Ark, Director of Stadium Services
  • Scott Thompson, Business Information Analyst
  • Wendy Jansen, Lambeau Field Events Manager
  • Erin Longley, Lambeau Field Events Account Executive
  • Jenny Zuege, Lambeau Field Events Specialist
  • Amy Baker, Lambeau Field Events Administrator
  • Krissy Zegers, Hall of Fame and Stadium Tour Manager
  • Casey Ausloos, Hall of Fame Sales Executive
  • Kristen Broderick, Hall of Fame Assistant/Educational Coordinator
  • Brent Hensel, Hall of Fame Curator
  • Keith Cronin, Manager of Guest Services
  • LaFawn Joslin, Guest Services Assistant/Switchboard
  • Ginny Schram, Guest Services Assistant/Reception
  • Liz McAllister, Guest Services Assistant/Atrium Concierge
  • Sindi Anschutz, Guest Services Assistant/Atrium Concierge
  • Diane Aubry, Guest Services Assistant/Atrium Concierge
  • Carolyn Zeise, Guest Services Assistant/Atrium Concierge
  • Karen Wiesner, Guest Services Assistant/Atrium Concierge

 

Ticketing
  • Mark Wagner, Director of Ticket Operations
  • Philip Caldwell, Box Office Manager
  • Christine Wahlen, Ticket Office Coordinator
  • Sue Zernicke, Ticket Office Coordinator

 

Facilities And Fields
  • Ted Eisenreich, Director of Facility Operations
  • Mike Moynihan, Assistant Director of Facility Operations
  • Justin Dantzman, HVAC Manager
  • Todd Edlebeck, Facilities Manager
  • Brad "Gus" Gustafson, Manager of Atrium Operations
  • Allen Johnson, Fields Manager
  • Anne Larson, Facilities Office Manager
  • Bill Rasmussen, Facilities Manager
  • John Wurzer, Electrical Manager
  • Dave Tilot, Maintenance Supervisor
  • Bill Miller, Plumber/Beverage Systems Technician
  • Dale Vannieuwenhoven, Janitorial Coordinator
  • Bill Roubal, Electrical Assistant
  • Clyde Watson, HVAC Assistant
  • Derek Paris, Fields Assistant
  • Bart Bartelme, Fields Assistant
  • Joel Hunt, Fields Assistant
  • Eric De Mars, Maintenance Assistant
  • Corey Wentland, Maintenance Assistant
  • Joe Setzkorn, Atrium Operations Lead
  • Dan Skaleski, Atrium Operations Lead
  • Israel Torres, Atrium Operations Lead
  • Christi Marcks, Administrative Assistant – Facilities

 

Security
  • Doug Collins, Director of Security/Risk Management
  • Justin Crabb, Building Security Manager
  • Andrew Wellens, Building Security Supervisor
  • Mike Agnew, Security Officer
  • Craig Bagley, Security Officer
  • Scott Hansen, Security Officer
  • Doug Maes, Security Officer
  • Jesse Motto, Security Officer
  • Bill Schmit, Security Officer
  • Paul Schmit, Security Officer
  • Bob Slaby, Security Officer
  • Peter Yurek, Security Officer
  • Ruben Zayas, Security Officer
  • Brandon Arndt, Shipping & Receiving Coordinator
  • Laurie Taicher, Security/Risk Management Assistant
  • Judy Mehlberg, Mail Clerk
  • Mike Streckenbach, Mail Clerk

 

Football Operations
  • Ted Thompson, Executive V.P., General Manager & Director of Football Operations
  • Russ Ball, Vice President of Football Administration/Player Finance
  • Mike Eayrs, Director of Research and Development
  • Rob Davis, Director of Player Development
  • Matt Klein, Football Administration Coordinator
  • Jeanne Bruette, Executive Assistant – General Manager
  • Melanie Marohl, Salary Cap Analyst
  • Linda Nuthals, Corporate Travel Manager
  • Sherry Schuldes, Manager of Family Programs
  • Lisa Waeghe, Executive Assistant – Head Coach
  • Diane Coron, Football Administration Assistant

 

Coaching

 

Player Personnel

 

Video
  • Bob Eckberg, Video Director
  • Chris Kirby, Assistant Video Director
  • Andy Muckerheide, Video Assistant
  • Mike Halbach, Video Assistant

 

Equipment
  • Gordon 'Red' Batty, Equipment Manager
  • Tom Bakken, Assistant Equipment Manager
  • Bryan Nehring, Assistant Equipment Manager
  • Tim Odea, Equipment Assistant
  • Kevin Nelson, Equipment Assistant

 

Medical
  • Pepper Burruss, Head Athletic Trainer
  • Dr. Patrick McKenzie, Team Physician
  • Dr. John Gray, Associate Team Physician
  • Bryan Engel, Assistant Athletic Trainer
  • Kurt Fielding, Assistant Athletic Trainer
  • Nate Weir, Assistant Athletic Trainer
  • Michael Falk, Intern Athletic Trainer