On Now
Coming Up
  • Thu., Jun. 30, 2016 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM CDT Bill Schroeder appearance


    Bill Schroeder appearance

    Thursday, June 30, 2016 5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
    Milwaukee Journal Sentinel/Great Clips
    Summerfest Ground – Milwaukee, WI

  • Sat., Jul. 23, 2016 7:00 PM CDT Packers HOF Induction Banquet

    The Green Bay Packers Hall of Fame Inc. announced that it will induct former Packers players Chad Clifton and Nick Collins, and former broadcaster Russ Winnie at the 46th Hall of Fame Induction Banquet, to be held Saturday, July 23, 2016, in the Lambeau Field Atrium.

    Information about tickets for the banquet, which begins with a cash bar at 4:30 p.m., with dinner and program to follow at 7 p.m., is still being finalized and will be released in the near future (www.packershalloffame.com). The Green Bay Packers Hall of Fame Inc. Golf Classic is set for Monday, July 11, 2016, at The Bull in Sheboygan Falls, Wis.

Front Office

Staff

 

Administration
  • Mark Murphy, President and Chief Executive Officer
  • Paul Baniel, Vice President of Finance and Administration
  • Craig Benzel, Vice President of Sales and Business Development
  • Gabrielle Valdez Dow, Vice President of Marketing and Fan Engagement
  • Nicole Ledvina, Vice President of Human Resources
  • Ed Policy, Vice President and General Counsel
  • Toula Akladios, Head of Shareholder Services and Stock Transfer
  • Jerry Hanson, Staff Counsel
  • Patricia Scott, Executive Assistant to the President
  • Rhonda Borowicz, Senior Legal Assistant
  • Mary Bartels, Administrative Assistant – Finance
  • Julie Leung, Administrative Assistant – Sales and Marketing
  • Bob Harlan, Chairman Emeritus

 

Finance
  • Carla Schrank, Accounting Manager
  • Scott Murphy, Assistant Accounting Manager
  • Traci Nygaard, Senior Accountant
  • Ben Brossard, Staff Accountant
  • Andrew Podlasik, Staff Accountant
  • Ann Dabeck, Payroll Coordinator
  • Jill Austinson, Accounting Assistant
  • Wendy Pasowicz, Accounts Payable Assistant
  • Julie Van Asten, Accounts Payable Assistant

 

Human Resources
  • Melissa Malfroid, Human Resources Manager
  • Chelsea Schettle, Human Resources Assistant

 

Public Relations
  • Jason Wahlers, Director of Public Relations
  • Sarah Quick, Assistant Director of Public Relations
  • Tom Fanning, Communications Manager
  • Nate LoCascio, Public Relations Coordinator
  • Chase Altieri, Public Relations Intern
  • James V. Biever, Team Photographer
  • Matt Becker, Assistant Team Photographer

 

Public Affairs
  • Aaron Popkey, Director of Public Affairs
  • Cliff Christl, Team Historian
  • Katie Hermsen, Public Affairs Coordinator

 

Brand & Marketing
  • Joan Malcheski, Director of Brand & Marketing
  • Garrison Cummings, Business Intelligence Manager
  • Brian O'Connell, Digital Analyst
  • Bill Luebker, Creative Design Manager
  • Elizabeth Lasee, Graphic Artist
  • Lacey Frederick, Fan Engagement Specialist
  • Haylee Helmle, Affinity Club Assistant
  • Melissa Schleicher, Affinity Club Intern
  • Tessa Ruid, Brand & Marketing Intern

 

Digital, Production & Game Presentation
  • Kregg Shilbauer, Director of Digital, Production & Game Presentation
  • Kandi Goltz, Manager of Game and Fan Development
  • Duke Bobber, Manager of Digital
  • Vic Ketchman, Senior Writer
  • Mike Spofford, Senior Writer
  • Wes Hodkiewicz, Staff Writer
  • Ryan Hartwig, Content Developer
  • Michael Atkinson, Producer
  • Larry McCarren, Sports Analyst
  • Mike Vandersnick, Videographer
  • Adam Hoebelheinrich, Video Editor
  • Tyler Gajewski, Digital Media Coordinator
  • Matt Arvin, Audio Video Production Intern
  • Matt Haberkamp, Digital Design (UI/UX) Intern
  • Shelby O’Brien, Game Entertainment Intern
  • Justin Rose, Digital Production Intern

 

Sales & Business Development
  • Chad Watson, Director of Sales & Business Development
  • Dana Kressig, Corporate Sales Executive – Digital Sales
  • Mitch Kluska, Corporate Sales Executive
  • Jon Murphy, Corporate Sales Executive
  • Justin Wolf, Corporate Sales Executive
  • Sara Webb, Manager of Partnership Services
  • Shea Greil, Senior Partnership Services Coordinator
  • Tammi Schroeder, Partnership Services Coordinator
  • Lisa Nortman, Partnership Services Coordinator
  • Nick Beauchamp, Digital Sales Partnership Services Coordinator
  • Aaron Hart, Manager of Corporate Sales – Milwaukee Office
  • David LeGrand, Corporate Sales Executive – Milwaukee Office
  • Michelle Ratchman, Partnership Services Coordinator – Milwaukee Office
  • Jason McDonough, Assistant Director of Premium Seating
  • Daniel Moss, Premium Seating Sales Executive
  • Julie Kostner, Senior Premium Seating Coordinator
  • Kelly Poppele, Premium Seating Coordinator
  • Scott Thompson, Business Information Analyst
  • Cam Scholtus, Sales & Business Development Intern
  • Ben Tauer, Sales & Business Development Intern

 

Information Technology
  • Wayne Wichlacz, Director of Information Technology
  • Kenny Ansel, Assistant Director of Information Technology
  • Mike Jelenic, Senior Computer Systems Administrator
  • Bobbi Cameron, Business Services Analyst
  • Ryan Nowak, Technology Systems Engineer
  • Andy Cornelissen, Data Warehouse Analyst
  • Justin Ruckel, Network Support Specialist
  • Travis Conard, Computer Systems Administrator
  • Joe Reuter, Information Technology Support Specialist
  • Troy VanWychen, Information Technology Support Specialist
  • Becky Lamal, Help Desk/Administrative Assistant

 

Community Outreach
  • Cathy Dworak, Director of Community Outreach & Player/Alumni Relations
  • Bobbi Jo Eisenreich, Manager of Corporate Giving
  • Ryan Fencl, Youth Football Coordinator
  • Tony Fisher, Player/Alumni Coordinator
  • Amanda Wery, Community Outreach Coordinator
  • Julie Broeckel, Corporate Giving Coordinator
  • Sandy Roubal, Corporate Giving Coordinator
  • Shaina Beckers, Community Outreach Intern

 

Retail Operations
  • Peggy Prebelski, Director of Retail Operations
  • Marisa Schewe, Ecommerce Marketing Manager
  • Amy Vigue, E-Commerce Marketing Specialist
  • Pam Burnett, Senior Buyer
  • Jennifer Rosin, Buyer
  • Patrick Luce, Assistant Buyer
  • Theresa Pagel, Retail Purchasing Assistant
  • Cody Boeck, Manager of Retail Operations & Customer Service
  • Deb Kuhn, Packers Pro Shop Store Manager
  • Lisa Treichel, Assistant Store Manager
  • Darren Lohr, Assistant Store Manager
  • Tim Hodek, Assistant Manager
  • Andy Bomske, Assistant Store Manager
  • Tim Schroeder, Manager of Warehouse Operations
  • Mary Mikota, Assistant Warehouse Manager
  • Gavin Carrigan, Assistant Warehouse Manager
  • Judy Pedersen, Assistant Warehouse Manager

 

Stadium Services
  • Jennifer Ark, Director of Stadium Services
  • Wendy Jansen, Lambeau Field Events Manager
  • Erin Longley, Lambeau Field Events Account Executive
  • Jenny Zuege, Lambeau Field Events Specialist
  • Amy Baker, Lambeau Field Events Administrator
  • Krissy Zegers, Hall of Fame and Stadium Tour Manager
  • Casey Ausloos, Hall of Fame and Stadium Tours Sales Executive
  • Marc Leisgang, Hall of Fame & Stadium Tours Operations Coordinator
  • Brent Hensel, Hall of Fame Curator
  • Keith Cronin, Manager of Guest Services
  • LaFawn Joslin, Guest Services Assistant/Switchboard
  • Ginny Schram, Guest Services Assistant/Reception
  • Sindi Anschutz, Guest Services Assistant/Atrium Concierge
  • Diane Aubry, Guest Services Assistant/Atrium Concierge
  • Sue Last, Guest Services Assistant/Atrium Concierge
  • Barb Van De Hey, Guest Services Assistant/Atrium Concierge
  • Karen Wiesner, Guest Services Assistant/Atrium Concierge
  • Carolyn Zeise, Guest Services Assistant/Atrium Concierge

 

Ticketing
  • Mark Wagner, Director of Ticket Operations
  • Philip Caldwell, Box Office Manager
  • Christine Wahlen, Ticket Office Coordinator
  • Sue Zernicke, Ticket Office Coordinator

 

Facilities And Fields
  • Ted Eisenreich, Director of Facility Operations
  • Mike Moynihan, Assistant Director of Facility Operations
  • Justin Dantzman, HVAC Manager
  • Todd Edlebeck, Facilities Manager
  • Brad "Gus" Gustafson, Manager of Atrium Operations
  • Allen Johnson, Fields Manager
  • Anne Larson, Facilities Office Manager
  • Bill Rasmussen, Facilities Manager
  • John Wurzer, Electrical Manager
  • Bill Roubal, Electrical Manager
  • Dave Tilot, Facilities Supervisor
  • Corey Wentland, Facilities Supervisor
  • Craig Nooyen, Sr. HVAC Technician
  • Clyde Watson, HVAC Technician
  • Ken Sulewski, HVAC Technician
  • Bill Miller, Plumber/Beverage Systems Technician
  • Dale Vannieuwenhoven, Janitorial Coordinator
  • Derek Paris, Fields Assistant
  • Bart Bartelme, Fields Assistant
  • Joel Hunt, Fields Assistant
  • Eric DeMars, Facilities Assistant
  • Joe Setzkorn, Atrium Operations Lead
  • Dan Skaleski, Atrium Operations Lead
  • Israel Torres, Atrium Operations Lead
  • Christi Marcks, Administrative Assistant – Facilities

 

Security
  • Doug Collins, Director of Security/Risk Management
  • Justin Crabb, Building Security Manager
  • Andrew Wellens, Building Security Supervisor
  • Mike Agnew, Security Officer
  • Craig Bagley, Security Officer
  • Scott Hansen, Security Officer
  • Doug Maes, Security Officer
  • Jesse Motto, Security Officer
  • Paul Schmit, Security Officer
  • Bob Slaby, Security Officer
  • Joe Stewart, Security Officer
  • Peter Yurek, Security Officer
  • Ruben Zayas, Security Officer
  • Brandon Arndt, Shipping & Receiving Coordinator
  • Laurie Taicher, Security/Risk Management Assistant
  • Keith Cheslock, Mail Clerk
  • Mike Streckenbach, Mail Clerk

 

Football Operations
  • Ted Thompson, Executive V.P., General Manager & Director of Football Operations
  • Russ Ball, Vice President of Football Administration/Player Finance
  • Rob Davis, Director of Player Engagement
  • Matt Klein, Football Administration Coordinator
  • Adam Korzun, Director of Performance Nutrition
  • Mike Halbach, Director of Football Technology
  • Ryan Feder, Football Technology Analyst
  • Jeff Blasko, Coaching Administrator
  • Andrew Kinn, Executive Assistant - General Manager
  • Melanie Marohl, Salary Cap Analyst
  • Linda Nuthals, Corporate Travel Manager
  • Sherry Schuldes, Manager of Family Programs
  • Lisa Waeghe, Executive Assistant – Head Coach
  • Diane Coron, Football Administration Assistant
  • Connor Lewis, Football Technology Analyst Intern

 

Coaching

 

Player Personnel

 

Video
  • Chris Kirby, Video Director
  • Andy Muckerheide, Assistant Video Director
  • Nick Goddard, Video Assistant

 

Equipment
  • Gordon 'Red' Batty, Equipment Manager
  • Tom Bakken, Assistant Equipment Manager
  • Bryan Nehring, Assistant Equipment Manager
  • Tim Odea, Equipment Assistant
  • Kevin Nelson, Equipment Assistant

 

Medical
  • Bryan Engel, Head Athletic Trainer
  • Pepper Burruss, Director of Sports Medicine Administration
  • Dr. Patrick McKenzie, Team Physician
  • Dr. John Gray, Associate Team Physician
  • Kurt Fielding, Assistant Athletic Trainer
  • Nate Weir, Assistant Athletic Trainer
  • John Michel, Intern Athletic Trainer